HortOS

Callistemon viminalis

Weeping Bottlebrush

WA: 3 growers · 4 sizes · from $3.50 ex GST

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
TubeWestgrow Farm Trees$3.50
140mmLeschenault Community Nursery$7.27
100LMiti Trees ProductionPOA
200LMiti Trees ProductionPOA

Also grown by 23 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex GST. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Callistemon viminalis wholesale in Australia?
32 wholesale growers list Callistemon viminalis on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland, Western Australia, South Australia and the ACT. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Callistemon viminalis come in?
Growers on HortOS list Callistemon viminalis in Tube, Hiko, 40mm, 50mm, 75mm, 90mm, 140mm, 180mm, 200mm, 250mm and 7 more sizes.
What does Callistemon viminalis cost wholesale?
The median trade price as tube stock is $3.50 ex GST, across 8 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Callistemon viminalis from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Callistemon viminalis trade prices by pot size