HortOS

Eucalyptus globoidea

Gum Tree

VIC: 2 growers · 2 sizes · from $1.00 ex GST

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
HikoHabitat Creations Group Pty Ltd$1.00
TubeHabitat Creations Group Pty Ltd$1.00
TubeCandlebark Community Nursery Inc$3.18

Also grown by 4 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex GST. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Eucalyptus globoidea wholesale in Australia?
5 wholesale growers list Eucalyptus globoidea on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in New South Wales and Victoria. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Eucalyptus globoidea come in?
Growers on HortOS list Eucalyptus globoidea in Tube and Hiko.
What does Eucalyptus globoidea cost wholesale?
The median trade price as tube stock is $1.77 ex GST, across 4 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Eucalyptus globoidea from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Eucalyptus globoidea trade prices by pot size