HortOS

Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens)

Golden Cane Palm

VIC: 3 growers · 2 sizes · from $22.08 ex GST

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
200mmPlantmark Thomastown$22.08
200mmThe Grow Centre Clayton South$23.00
200mmPlantmark Langwarrin$25.04
250mmPlantmark Langwarrin$58.64

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex GST. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) wholesale in Australia?
33 wholesale growers list Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, the Northern Territory, South Australia and Western Australia. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) come in?
Growers on HortOS list Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) in 140mm, 200mm, 250mm, 300mm, 400mm, 500mm, 20L, 45L, 75L, 100L and 4 more sizes.
What does Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 300 mm pot is $45.80 ex GST, across 9 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Dypsis lutescens (syn. Chrysalidocarpus lutescens) trade prices by pot size