Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave
Foxtail Agave
VIC: 8 growers · 8 sizes · from $10.25 ex GST
| Size | Grower | PricePrice ex GST | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140mm | Meyer Nurseries | $10.25 | ||
| 140mm | Plantmark Langwarrin | $13.07 | ||
| 140mm | Plantmark Thomastown | $13.07 | ||
| 140mm | Plantmark Wantirna | $13.07 | ||
| 200mm | Plantmark Thomastown | $39.38 | ||
| 200mm | Plantmark Wantirna | $39.38 | ||
| 300mm | True Green Nursery | $45.00 | ||
| 300mm | Wells Design Landscapes and Gardens | $65.00 | ||
| 300mm | Plantmark Thomastown | $84.00 | ||
| 300mm | Plantmark Wantirna | $84.00 | ||
| 330mm | Colin Hyett Design | $55.00 | ||
| 400mm | Botanic Wholesale Nursery | $80.00 | ||
| 500mm | Botanic Wholesale Nursery | $180.00 | ||
| 50L | Colin Hyett Design | $145.00 | ||
| 70L | Botanic Wholesale Nursery | $250.00 |
Also grown by 6 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)
Enquire with them for sizes and prices.
- Budget NurseryNSW
- Premier Palms NurseryMariginiup, WA
- Quality Plants Online MelbourneMelbourne, VIC
- Scotts Head NurseryWay Way, NSW
- Succulents OnlineEast Deep Creek, QLD
- The Australian Plant ShopTallawong, NSW
Prices are set by each grower and shown ex GST. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.
Common questions
- Who grows Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave wholesale in Australia?
- 33 wholesale growers list Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in New South Wales, Queensland, Victoria, the Northern Territory and South Australia. The growers are named on this page.
- What pot sizes does Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave come in?
- Growers on HortOS list Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave in Tube, 140mm, 200mm, 300mm, 330mm, 400mm, 500mm, 50L and 70L.
- What does Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave cost wholesale?
- The median trade price in a 300 mm pot is $45.00 ex GST, across 10 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
- How do I order Agave attenuata Foxtail Agave from these growers?
- HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.